Because I'm a choir boy.
#: (none I could think of)
A:
Ave Maria (composed by Franz Biebl, performed by Chanticleer)
Honorable Mentions:
Alleluia (music by Jake Runestad, performed by Salt Lake Vocal Artists)
An Apocalyptic Alleluia (music by Jed Balsamo, performed by Philippine Madrigal Singers)
Ang Tren (music by Saunder Choi, performed by University of the Visayas Chorale)
The Alphabet (music by Gyorgy Ligeti, performed by Kings Singers)
B:
Butterfly (composed by Mia Makaroff, performed by Rajaton)
Honorable Mentions:
Bal-laygi (Ilocano victory chant, music by Arwin Tan, performed by Boscorale)
Bagbagto (based on a gibberish from the Igorot tribe in the Mountain Province, music by Nilo Alcala, performed by Adventist University of the Philippines Ambassadors)
C:
Circle of Life (music by Elton John, arranged by Anna Abeleda-Piquero, performed by Philippine Madrigal Singers)
Honorable Mention:
Crucifixus (music by John August Pamintuan, performed by Philippine Madrigal Singers)
Caritas et Amor (music by Z. Randall Stroope, performed by Ateneo College Glee Club)
D:
Didn't My Lord Deliver Daniel? (Spiritual arranged by Aaron Dale, performed by Westminster Chorus)
Honorable Mentions:
Dúlamán (Irish folk song, music by Michael McGlynn, performed by Anúna)
Dayawenen (Cuyunon text, music by John August Pamintuan, performed by Ateneo College Glee Club)
E:
Euphonos (music by Ily Matthew Maniano, performed by Philippine Madrigal Singers) -->
this is where I get my name from huehuehue
Honorable Mentions:
Ein Jäger längs dem Weiher ging (German folk song, arranged by Bernd Englbrecht, performed by the Male Choir of University of Louisville Cardinal Singers)
F:
Fionnghuala (Scottish folk song, arranged by Michael McGlynn, performed by Anúna)
G:
Gabaq-an (music by Ruben Federizon, performed by University of Santo Tomas Singers)
Honorable Mentions:
Gapas (Ilocano sacred text, music by Eudenice Palaruan, performed by Philippine Madrigal Singers)
H:
Hinbarra (Irish folk song, arranged by Michael McGlynn, performed by Anúna)
Honorable Mentions:
Hodie Christus natus est (music by Francis Poulenc, performed by Robert Shaw Festival Singers)
I:
Iisang Bangka (music by Teddy Diaz of The Dawn, arranged by Eudenice Palaruan, performed by Ateneo College Glee Club)
Honorable Mentions:
I Believe (music by Eric Levi, arranged by Carlo Serrano, performed by Ateneo College Glee Club)
J:
Jubilate Deo (music by Ko Matsushita, performed by University of Utah Singers)
K:
Koyu no Tebulul (T'boli folk song, arranged by Eudenice Palaruan, performed by Ateneo College Glee Club)
L:
Light of a Clear Blue Morning (music by Dolly Parton, arranged by Craig Hella Johnson, performed by Conspirare)
M:
Mo Ghille Mear (Irish traditional by Sean Clarach Mac Domhnaill, arranged by Desmond Earley, performed by The Choral Scholars of University College Dublin)
N:
Northern Lights (music by Ēriks Ešenvalds, performed by State Choir LATVIJA)
O:
Only in Sleep (text by Sara Teasdale, music by Ēriks Ešenvalds, performed by Trinity College Choir)
Honorable Mentions:
O Magnum Mysterium (music by Morten Lauridsen, performed by Nordic Chamber Choir)
O Magnum Mysterium (music by Francis Poulenc, performed by Robert Shaw Festival Singers)
P:
Padayon (music by Grace Nono, arranged by Rodolfo Delarmente, performed by the De La Salle University Chorale)
Honorable Mentions:
Pseudo-Yoik NT (composed by Jaakko Mäntyjärvi, performed by The Lords of the Chords [Spotify])
Pamugun (composed by Francisco Feliciano, performed by Philippine Madrigal Singers)
Q:
Quem Vidistis Pastores (music by Francis Poulenc, performed by Robert Shaw Festival Singers)
R:
Regina Caeli (composed by John August Pamintuan, performed by Ateneo College Glee Club)
S:
Salitaan (music by Katherine Trangco, performed by Aleron)
Honorable Mentions:
Serenade d'hiver (text by Henri Cazalis, music by Camille Saint-Saens, performed by Kings Singers)
Sinulog (music by Dyzon Pesquera, performed by Ateneo Chamber Singers)
Suk Suk Fegesuk (based on a spoken rhyme from the Tiruray people of South Cotabato, music by Nilo Alcala, performed by Vox Viri)
Stars (text by Sara Teasdale, music by Ēriks Ešenvalds, performed by State Choir LATVIJA)
Sun and Moon and Stars (text by Frank McGuinness, music by Bill Whelan, performed by The Choral Scholars of University College Dublin [Spotify])
T:
Tumbangon (music by Eudenice Palaruan, performed by Boscorale)
Honorable Mention:
Tiptipa Kemmakem (traditional Bontoc spoken rhyme, arranged by Nilo Alcala, performed by Raffles Voices)
U:
Ullalim (Kalinga folk song, arranged by Katherine Trangco, performed by Aleron)
Honorable Mention:
Ubi Caritas (music by Maurice Durufle, performed by Cambridge Singers)
V:
Videntes Stellam (composed by Francis Poulenc, performed by Robert Shaw Festival Singers)
W:
We Beheld Once Again the Stars (text by Dante Alighieri, music by Z. Randall Stroope, performed by Philippine Madrigal Singers)
Honorable Mention:
Water Night (original text by Octavio Paz, music by Eric Whitacre, performed by Eric Whitacre Virtual Choir)
X: (none I could think of)
Y: (none I could think of atm)
Z: (none I could think of)