Rules:
Round 2
Winners
PolloAriosto vs Uta The Clown
pokédutch vs Eniigma
MTB vs Baddy
naere vs LpZ
avarice vs ToastedBunzzz02
Coconut vs HSOWA
NHelioX7 vs Hacker
gali vs Voltix
Mysticwind vs femboy
BlackKnight_Gawain vs Mavity
rarre vs DugZa
Arcanine1929 vs Flou
reggg vs fish anemometer
Taka vs Colin
sufys vs YinTurtle
genisu vs Inazuma-Fulgur
Expulso vs vndrevc
RL vs JuanSG
AS Saint Priest vs Kipkluif
Yoshigamer33 vs Froggy
etern vs Divine10
Delta4 vs Quinn
giove97 vs Acehunter1
Failbor vs fran17
Tempo di anguria vs pratik2007
txitxas vs PoseidonWrath
wesh papillon vs Mister Magnus
Lokifan vs aurora
CMDoge vs Rasche
Stampi vs zeroouttathere
691 vs temp
luisin vs Fille
Losers
Don Bork vs TakingNotesKinda
s7a vs Jox
MOHAMEDALL vs aleaniled
Ara vs zben
Zcarlett vs yellowfin
drakey vs Mcthelegit
Armo vs Greedy_eb
HaxxSel vs Lialiabeast
SOM/05 vs Irella
Airi vs sweetvampire
dex vs teamo
STarsAma vs MarcerCyoon
Éric vs SHONE
Cam vs Wail Wailord
SoMuchSoul vs Leru
shadowtime2000 vs Astraak
StardustDragon123 vs skippergamez
Stecolomaxx vs HanPyol
Elfuseon vs KyojuroRengoku
Bella vs feen
TTTech vs skimmythegod
Squeeby vs mc rapper 3
DuGuo vs GasaiYunoSan
Concept Everything vs DreamyFleur
Nashrock vs ToasterBoi420
Lyna vs leo568
Lemon LC on YT vs SpoiledBerries
King Billu vs Scholar
Breezy vs ur moom suus
zastra vs Bye 1
Nultiprise vs Bye 2
be7 vs Bye 3
Deadline: Sunday February 4th, 10:00 PM EST (GMT-5)
Extension Deadline: Wednesday January 31st, 10:00 PM EST (GMT-5)
REPLAYS ARE REQUIRED FOR WINNERS BRACKET STARTING THIS ROUND
- Standard SV LC
- Double Elimination
- All rounds will be best of three, you may switch teams in between games
- Any changes to the tier that occur in the middle of a round will not apply until the next round
- You are expected to know and follow all general tournament rules
- VMs are only thing that matters for activity. Use this guide to ensure you don't lose via activity or coinflip.
- Substitutes will be slotted in as players drop out or in mass a few days into the round. If you are tagged due to being in danger of being subbed out you must either post in the thread or on either player's wall within 24 hours or risk being subbed out.
- In order to encourage development of the Little Cup metagame and higher quality games, replays will be mandatory starting in Round 2 of the Winners bracket and Round 3 of the Losers bracket. If neither player posts replays, the match will be coin flipped.
Round 2
Winners
PolloAriosto vs Uta The Clown
pokédutch vs Eniigma
MTB vs Baddy
naere vs LpZ
avarice vs ToastedBunzzz02
Coconut vs HSOWA
NHelioX7 vs Hacker
gali vs Voltix
Mysticwind vs femboy
BlackKnight_Gawain vs Mavity
rarre vs DugZa
Arcanine1929 vs Flou
reggg vs fish anemometer
Taka vs Colin
sufys vs YinTurtle
genisu vs Inazuma-Fulgur
Expulso vs vndrevc
RL vs JuanSG
AS Saint Priest vs Kipkluif
Yoshigamer33 vs Froggy
etern vs Divine10
Delta4 vs Quinn
giove97 vs Acehunter1
Failbor vs fran17
Tempo di anguria vs pratik2007
txitxas vs PoseidonWrath
wesh papillon vs Mister Magnus
Lokifan vs aurora
CMDoge vs Rasche
Stampi vs zeroouttathere
691 vs temp
luisin vs Fille
Losers
Don Bork vs TakingNotesKinda
s7a vs Jox
MOHAMEDALL vs aleaniled
Ara vs zben
Zcarlett vs yellowfin
drakey vs Mcthelegit
Armo vs Greedy_eb
HaxxSel vs Lialiabeast
SOM/05 vs Irella
Airi vs sweetvampire
dex vs teamo
STarsAma vs MarcerCyoon
Éric vs SHONE
Cam vs Wail Wailord
SoMuchSoul vs Leru
shadowtime2000 vs Astraak
StardustDragon123 vs skippergamez
Stecolomaxx vs HanPyol
Elfuseon vs KyojuroRengoku
Bella vs feen
TTTech vs skimmythegod
Squeeby vs mc rapper 3
DuGuo vs GasaiYunoSan
Concept Everything vs DreamyFleur
Nashrock vs ToasterBoi420
Lyna vs leo568
Lemon LC on YT vs SpoiledBerries
King Billu vs Scholar
Breezy vs ur moom suus
zastra vs Bye 1
Nultiprise vs Bye 2
be7 vs Bye 3
Deadline: Sunday February 4th, 10:00 PM EST (GMT-5)
Extension Deadline: Wednesday January 31st, 10:00 PM EST (GMT-5)
REPLAYS ARE REQUIRED FOR WINNERS BRACKET STARTING THIS ROUND
Last edited: