Welcome to the third edition of Ubers World Cup, a world cup for Ubers! This edition will be hosted by Frozoid and GraveBee.
This year's format is: 4 SV Ubers, 1 SS Ubers, 1 SM Ubers, 1 ORAS Ubers, 1 BW Ubers, 1 DPP Ubers, 1 ADV Ubers given the popularity of our old gen tiers. Each team is composed of 10 starters and up to 4 substitutes giving a total of 14 players maximum per team.
Teams have been organized into groups and each team will play against a different team in their pool each week, with an exception of cross pool matchup one week.
POOL 1
Team Oceania (3) vs (7) Team China
SV: Stallion vs July Rain
SV: Aberforth vs KanzakiHAria
SV: Trade vs LouisIX
SV: etern vs Master Origami
SS: baconeatinassassin vs Chaos23333
SM: Drifting vs Metallica126
ORAS: byronthewellwell vs cscl
BW: March Fires vs Vusty.
DPP: shrang vs burstbean
ADV: aurora vs gostop
Team US West (5) vs (4) Team Spain
SV: Frito vs seroo
SV: lepton vs Dorron
SV: Smudge vs Javi
SV: skierdude101 vs Ina fable
SS: polt vs Shiritu
SM: PurpleGatorade vs Reze
ORAS: BigFatMantis vs Wamr
BW: Tbolt vs Eeveeto
DPP: Inspirited vs Lhions
ADV: matte vs Sheik :
Team Brazil (2) vs (8) Team France
SV: Skyiew vs Micciu
SV: A plague doc vs Beleth
SV: JojenReed vs Shuwri
SV: dog mendigoso vs RichardMillePlain
SS: zeeLitium vs Suzuya
SM: LpZ vs Hats
ORAS: Thiago Nunes vs Royal1604
BW: havocknight vs SiTuM
DPP: Luigi vs Alkione
ADV: Hyogafodex vs Raph369
POOL 2
Team Europe (4) vs (6) Team Canada
SV: Terracotta vs LBN
SV: entrocefalo vs King Billu
SV: Nyx vs 3d
SV: Reje vs Amukamara
SS: Icemaster vs Fc
SM: Garay oak vs Goat Heart ♥
ORAS: Hack vs Fardin
BW: Kebabe vs spell
DPP: London Beats vs susciety
ADV: mitana vs Heysup
Team India (7) vs (3) Team Asia
SV: Dj Breloominati♬ vs sapphiree
SV: GeniusFromHoenn vs realaccountami?
SV: pichus vs 0.5Mirror
SV: Taka vs Manaphy
SS: skimmythegod vs Mimikyu Stardust
SM: Rhmsitb vs TheFallenShooriken
ORAS: freezai vs malefic
BW: RaJ.Shoot vs DiannieRatson
DPP: Piyush25 vs Bohrier
ADV: Yippie vs Flatemo
Team Latin America (5) vs (1) Team US South
SV: Edgar vs TPP
SV: Dark Shion vs Kate
SV: DAHLI vs PrimalKyogre
SV: Feliburn vs 7u9i2
SS: ACR1 vs crying
SM: Mister McLovin vs pdt
ORAS: Akaru Kokuyo vs Xrn
BW: Luirromen vs byulharang
DPP: Mashing vs Stone Cold
ADV: Fakee vs The Strap
CROSS POOL
Team US Midwest + East (6) vs (1) Team Benelux
SV: Expulso vs Wesleyy
SV: tier vs Quinn
SV: Sabella vs xander073
SV: avarice vs Ninjawarrior7778
SS: Fragments vs Jordy004
SM: Zesty43 vs Kipkluif
ORAS: The Dovahneer vs Blue YM
BW: Monai vs Fant'sy Beast
DPP: OreoSpeedruns vs OranBerryBlissey10
ADV: FatFighter2 vs Farce Of The Death
DEADLINE FOR WEEK 7 IS 3rd March 11:59PM GMT -5
REPLAYS ARE MANDATORY FOR ALL MATCHES
Team Oceania (3) vs (7) Team China
SV: Stallion vs July Rain
SV: Aberforth vs KanzakiHAria
SV: Trade vs LouisIX
SV: etern vs Master Origami
SS: baconeatinassassin vs Chaos23333
SM: Drifting vs Metallica126
ORAS: byronthewellwell vs cscl
BW: March Fires vs Vusty.
DPP: shrang vs burstbean
ADV: aurora vs gostop
Team US West (5) vs (4) Team Spain
SV: Frito vs seroo
SV: lepton vs Dorron
SV: Smudge vs Javi
SV: skierdude101 vs Ina fable
SS: polt vs Shiritu
SM: PurpleGatorade vs Reze
ORAS: BigFatMantis vs Wamr
BW: Tbolt vs Eeveeto
DPP: Inspirited vs Lhions
ADV: matte vs Sheik :
Team Brazil (2) vs (8) Team France
SV: Skyiew vs Micciu
SV: A plague doc vs Beleth
SV: JojenReed vs Shuwri
SV: dog mendigoso vs RichardMillePlain
SS: zeeLitium vs Suzuya
SM: LpZ vs Hats
ORAS: Thiago Nunes vs Royal1604
BW: havocknight vs SiTuM
DPP: Luigi vs Alkione
ADV: Hyogafodex vs Raph369
POOL 2
Team Europe (4) vs (6) Team Canada
SV: Terracotta vs LBN
SV: entrocefalo vs King Billu
SV: Nyx vs 3d
SV: Reje vs Amukamara
SS: Icemaster vs Fc
SM: Garay oak vs Goat Heart ♥
ORAS: Hack vs Fardin
BW: Kebabe vs spell
DPP: London Beats vs susciety
ADV: mitana vs Heysup
Team India (7) vs (3) Team Asia
SV: Dj Breloominati♬ vs sapphiree
SV: GeniusFromHoenn vs realaccountami?
SV: pichus vs 0.5Mirror
SV: Taka vs Manaphy
SS: skimmythegod vs Mimikyu Stardust
SM: Rhmsitb vs TheFallenShooriken
ORAS: freezai vs malefic
BW: RaJ.Shoot vs DiannieRatson
DPP: Piyush25 vs Bohrier
ADV: Yippie vs Flatemo
Team Latin America (5) vs (1) Team US South
SV: Edgar vs TPP
SV: Dark Shion vs Kate
SV: DAHLI vs PrimalKyogre
SV: Feliburn vs 7u9i2
SS: ACR1 vs crying
SM: Mister McLovin vs pdt
ORAS: Akaru Kokuyo vs Xrn
BW: Luirromen vs byulharang
DPP: Mashing vs Stone Cold
ADV: Fakee vs The Strap
CROSS POOL
Team US Midwest + East (6) vs (1) Team Benelux
SV: Expulso vs Wesleyy
SV: tier vs Quinn
SV: Sabella vs xander073
SV: avarice vs Ninjawarrior7778
SS: Fragments vs Jordy004
SM: Zesty43 vs Kipkluif
ORAS: The Dovahneer vs Blue YM
BW: Monai vs Fant'sy Beast
DPP: OreoSpeedruns vs OranBerryBlissey10
ADV: FatFighter2 vs Farce Of The Death
DEADLINE FOR WEEK 7 IS 3rd March 11:59PM GMT -5
REPLAYS ARE MANDATORY FOR ALL MATCHES
Last edited by a moderator: