Welcome to the fifth week of UUSD! Please familiarize yourself with the following:
- Follow all rules listed here.
- Schedule via Smogon VMs. It's easier for me to make decisions for activity calls when I can actually see what went down with scheduling.
- If you are unable to schedule with your opponent, please let your managers know ASAP so they can communicate that to me or the other team's managers for a potential substitute.
- Substitutions may be made after a week has started. When making a substitution, please tag myself, the managers of the opposing team, and all of the players affected by the substitute to ensure that everyone is made aware. Players who have already played in the week or were subbed out in the same week cannot be subbed back in.
- If a match remains incomplete by the time of the deadline, it will be subject to an activity call.
- Replays are mandatory. Not only are they useful for confirming wins, they contribute to usage stats and allow the people who couldn't watch the games live to watch them later.
>> Standings <<
(with the help of Ticken)
Violet City Vtubers (6) vs (6) Tohjo Falls Dragonites
SV UU: Mimilucha vs Gondra
SV UU: Rasche vs TyCarter
SV UU: justdrew vs Parpar
SV UU: 691 vs starbitstorm
SS UU: Liz Angeles vs dex
SM UU: EternalSnowman vs robjr
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs watashi
BW UU: jay vs Fakee
DPP UU: Micciu vs LpZ
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs Xrn
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs Mystras
RBY UU: Torchic vs Sabelette
Dragon's Den Dragonairs (5) vs (7) Paniola Primarinas
SV UU: vivalospride vs ninjadog
SV UU: Feliburn vs damien the genius
SV UU: Andyboy vs Slip
SV UU: Moutemoute vs Corperate n
SS UU: TDK vs Lily
SM UU: Notily vs Xiri
ORAS UU: MrAldo vs Scalescale
BW UU: rs vs Finchinator
DPP UU: Eternal Spirit vs fatty
ADV UU: col49 vs SEA
GSC UU: Sage vs Estarossa
RBY UU: royzin vs Monai
Wild Wordle Wurmples (4) vs (8) Ascovillains
SV UU: DugZa vs mncmt
SV UU: Booty vs ThatOneApple
SV UU: Floss vs Taka
SV UU: Danny vs Cam
SS UU: kythr vs airfare
SM UU: Chaitanya vs TPP
ORAS UU: Amukamara vs Elfuseon
BW UU: EviGaro vs reachzero
DPP UU: Beraldo vs GoldCat
ADV UU: gorex vs Sirwings
GSC UU: alive vs dawnbuster
RBY UU: MrSoup vs Unowndragon
Lake of Outrage Sandacondas (5) vs (7) Ceruledge of Tomorrow
SV UU: Fc vs Ninja
SV UU: Celebiii vs Leru
SV UU: Mossy Sandwich vs dunoks
SV UU: Azick vs JustFranco
SS UU: Luthier vs Attribute
SM UU: pdt vs etern
ORAS UU: dingbat vs The Strap
BW UU: Nalorium vs Alkione
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs Banbadoro
ADV UU: Heysup vs HANTSUKI
GSC UU: vani vs Mr.378
RBY UU: YBW vs Amaranth
The deadline for this week will be Sunday, November 12th, at 11:59 PM GMT-5.
(with the help of Ticken)
Violet City Vtubers (6) vs (6) Tohjo Falls Dragonites
SV UU: Mimilucha vs Gondra
SV UU: Rasche vs TyCarter
SV UU: justdrew vs Parpar
SV UU: 691 vs starbitstorm
SS UU: Liz Angeles vs dex
SM UU: EternalSnowman vs robjr
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs watashi
BW UU: jay vs Fakee
DPP UU: Micciu vs LpZ
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs Xrn
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs Mystras
RBY UU: Torchic vs Sabelette
Dragon's Den Dragonairs (5) vs (7) Paniola Primarinas
SV UU: vivalospride vs ninjadog
SV UU: Feliburn vs damien the genius
SV UU: Andyboy vs Slip
SV UU: Moutemoute vs Corperate n
SS UU: TDK vs Lily
SM UU: Notily vs Xiri
ORAS UU: MrAldo vs Scalescale
BW UU: rs vs Finchinator
DPP UU: Eternal Spirit vs fatty
ADV UU: col49 vs SEA
GSC UU: Sage vs Estarossa
RBY UU: royzin vs Monai
Wild Wordle Wurmples (4) vs (8) Ascovillains
SV UU: DugZa vs mncmt
SV UU: Booty vs ThatOneApple
SV UU: Floss vs Taka
SV UU: Danny vs Cam
SS UU: kythr vs airfare
SM UU: Chaitanya vs TPP
ORAS UU: Amukamara vs Elfuseon
BW UU: EviGaro vs reachzero
DPP UU: Beraldo vs GoldCat
ADV UU: gorex vs Sirwings
GSC UU: alive vs dawnbuster
RBY UU: MrSoup vs Unowndragon
Lake of Outrage Sandacondas (5) vs (7) Ceruledge of Tomorrow
SV UU: Fc vs Ninja
SV UU: Celebiii vs Leru
SV UU: Mossy Sandwich vs dunoks
SV UU: Azick vs JustFranco
SS UU: Luthier vs Attribute
SM UU: pdt vs etern
ORAS UU: dingbat vs The Strap
BW UU: Nalorium vs Alkione
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs Banbadoro
ADV UU: Heysup vs HANTSUKI
GSC UU: vani vs Mr.378
RBY UU: YBW vs Amaranth
Violet City Vtubers (0) vs (0) Tohjo Falls Dragonites
SV UU: Mimilucha vs Gondra
SV UU: Rasche vs TyCarter
SV UU: justdrew vs Parpar
SV UU: 691 vs starbitstorm
SS UU: Liz Angeles vs dex
SM UU: EternalSnowman vs robjr
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs watashi
BW UU: jay vs Fakee
DPP UU: Micciu vs LpZ
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs Xrn
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs Mystras
RBY UU: Torchic vs Sabelette
Dragon's Den Dragonairs (0) vs (0) Paniola Primarinas
SV UU: vivalospride vs ninjadog
SV UU: Feliburn vs damien the genius
SV UU: Andyboy vs Slip
SV UU: Moutemoute vs Corperate n
SS UU: TDK vs Lily
SM UU: Notily vs Xiri
ORAS UU: MrAldo vs Scalescale
BW UU: rs vs Finchinator
DPP UU: Eternal Spirit vs fatty
ADV UU: col49 vs SEA
GSC UU: Sage vs Estarossa
RBY UU: royzin vs Monai
Wild Wordle Wurmples (0) vs (0) Ascovillains
SV UU: DugZa vs mncmt
SV UU: Booty vs ThatOneApple
SV UU: Floss vs Taka
SV UU: Danny vs Cam
SS UU: kythr vs airfare
SM UU: Chaitanya vs TPP
ORAS UU: Amukamara vs Elfuseon
BW UU: EviGaro vs reachzero
DPP UU: Beraldo vs GoldCat
ADV UU: gorex vs Sirwings
GSC UU: alive vs dawnbuster
RBY UU: MrSoup vs Unowndragon
Lake of Outrage Sandacondas (0) vs (0) Ceruledge of Tomorrow
SV UU: Fc vs Ninja
SV UU: gum vs Leru
SV UU: Mossy Sandwich vs dunoks
SV UU: Azick vs JustFranco
SS UU: Luthier vs Attribute
SM UU: pdt vs etern
ORAS UU: dingbat vs The Strap
BW UU: Nalorium vs Alkione
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs Banbadoro
ADV UU: Heysup vs HANTSUKI
GSC UU: vani vs Mr.378
RBY UU: YBW vs Amaranth
SV UU: Mimilucha vs Gondra
SV UU: Rasche vs TyCarter
SV UU: justdrew vs Parpar
SV UU: 691 vs starbitstorm
SS UU: Liz Angeles vs dex
SM UU: EternalSnowman vs robjr
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs watashi
BW UU: jay vs Fakee
DPP UU: Micciu vs LpZ
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs Xrn
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs Mystras
RBY UU: Torchic vs Sabelette
Dragon's Den Dragonairs (0) vs (0) Paniola Primarinas
SV UU: vivalospride vs ninjadog
SV UU: Feliburn vs damien the genius
SV UU: Andyboy vs Slip
SV UU: Moutemoute vs Corperate n
SS UU: TDK vs Lily
SM UU: Notily vs Xiri
ORAS UU: MrAldo vs Scalescale
BW UU: rs vs Finchinator
DPP UU: Eternal Spirit vs fatty
ADV UU: col49 vs SEA
GSC UU: Sage vs Estarossa
RBY UU: royzin vs Monai
Wild Wordle Wurmples (0) vs (0) Ascovillains
SV UU: DugZa vs mncmt
SV UU: Booty vs ThatOneApple
SV UU: Floss vs Taka
SV UU: Danny vs Cam
SS UU: kythr vs airfare
SM UU: Chaitanya vs TPP
ORAS UU: Amukamara vs Elfuseon
BW UU: EviGaro vs reachzero
DPP UU: Beraldo vs GoldCat
ADV UU: gorex vs Sirwings
GSC UU: alive vs dawnbuster
RBY UU: MrSoup vs Unowndragon
Lake of Outrage Sandacondas (0) vs (0) Ceruledge of Tomorrow
SV UU: Fc vs Ninja
SV UU: gum vs Leru
SV UU: Mossy Sandwich vs dunoks
SV UU: Azick vs JustFranco
SS UU: Luthier vs Attribute
SM UU: pdt vs etern
ORAS UU: dingbat vs The Strap
BW UU: Nalorium vs Alkione
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs Banbadoro
ADV UU: Heysup vs HANTSUKI
GSC UU: vani vs Mr.378
RBY UU: YBW vs Amaranth
The deadline for this week will be Sunday, November 12th, at 11:59 PM GMT-5.
Last edited: