- Follow all rules listed here.
- Schedule via Smogon VMs. It's easier for me to make decisions for activity calls when I can actually see what went down with scheduling.
- If you are unable to schedule with your opponent, please let your managers know ASAP so they can communicate that to me or the other team's managers for a potential substitute.
- Substitutions may be made after a week has started. When making a substitution, please tag myself, the managers of the opposing team, and all of the players affected by the substitute to ensure that everyone is made aware. Players who have already played in the week or were subbed out in the same week cannot be subbed back in.
- If a match remains incomplete by the time of the deadline, it will be subject to an activity call.
- Replays are mandatory. Not only are they useful for confirming wins, they contribute to usage stats and allow the people who couldn't watch the games live to watch them later.
- Managers: Please send me your lineups in the same format that I used to post pairings. It makes it much easier to post future rounds more quickly.
>>Commencement Thread<<
>>Replays and Usage Stats<<
>>Spreadsheet<<
Courtesy of the amazing Ticken!
vs
Iki Town Idols (5) vs (5) Sinjoh Ruin Strikers
SV UU: Trogba Trogba vs JustFranco
SV UU: Welli0u vs Sabella
SV UU: crying vs tier
SS UU: Micciu vs Taka
SM UU: Indigo Plateau vs pdt
ORAS UU: Pak vs The Strap
BW UU: freezai vs Amukamara
DPP UU: Lily vs Highlord
ADV UU: Xrn vs fatty
GSC UU: Lialiabeast vs Torchic
vs
Camphrier Town Ladies (3) vs (7) Friend Safari Pokemon Trainers
SV UU: Mossy Sandwich vs Meru
SV UU: DugZa vs vivalospride
SV UU: Melt Gibson vs TyCarter
SS UU: Attribute vs ChrisPBacon
SM UU: etern vs odr
ORAS UU: Highways vs Chaitanya
BW UU: Eternal Spirit vs Monai
DPP UU: Estarossa vs LpZ
ADV UU: Heysup vs shiloh
GSC UU: innovamania vs dawnbuster
vs
Safari Zone Smashers (5) vs (5) Moomoo Farm Mysterious Sisters
SV UU: MAHOH vs avarice
SV UU: Mimilucha vs Star
SV UU: Feliburn vs hs
SS UU: Moutemoute vs Luthier
SM UU: robjr vs Xiri
ORAS UU: Killintime vs dingbat
BW UU: rs vs Feaniix
DPP UU: Dj Breloominati♬ vs hariyana grande
ADV UU: Parpar vs Hyogafodex
GSC UU: SANKE CARP vs pp's splash town
vs
Mikan Island Monsters (2) vs (8) Celestial Tower Tycoons
SV UU: Separation vs Beraldo
SV UU: spell vs passion
SV UU: fade vs Rasche
SS UU: kumiko vs QWILY
SM UU: lax vs Lime
ORAS UU: London Beats vs Lyssa
BW UU: watashi vs Fakee
DPP UU: Queen of Bean vs Expulso
ADV UU: Garay oak vs Chaos23333
GSC UU: d0nut vs Real FV13
The deadline for this round is Sunday, March 17th at 11:59 PM GMT -4.
>>Replays and Usage Stats<<
>>Spreadsheet<<
Courtesy of the amazing Ticken!
Iki Town Idols (5) vs (5) Sinjoh Ruin Strikers
SV UU: Trogba Trogba vs JustFranco
SV UU: Welli0u vs Sabella
SV UU: crying vs tier
SS UU: Micciu vs Taka
SM UU: Indigo Plateau vs pdt
ORAS UU: Pak vs The Strap
BW UU: freezai vs Amukamara
DPP UU: Lily vs Highlord
ADV UU: Xrn vs fatty
GSC UU: Lialiabeast vs Torchic
Camphrier Town Ladies (3) vs (7) Friend Safari Pokemon Trainers
SV UU: Mossy Sandwich vs Meru
SV UU: DugZa vs vivalospride
SV UU: Melt Gibson vs TyCarter
SS UU: Attribute vs ChrisPBacon
SM UU: etern vs odr
ORAS UU: Highways vs Chaitanya
BW UU: Eternal Spirit vs Monai
DPP UU: Estarossa vs LpZ
ADV UU: Heysup vs shiloh
GSC UU: innovamania vs dawnbuster
Safari Zone Smashers (5) vs (5) Moomoo Farm Mysterious Sisters
SV UU: MAHOH vs avarice
SV UU: Mimilucha vs Star
SV UU: Feliburn vs hs
SS UU: Moutemoute vs Luthier
SM UU: robjr vs Xiri
ORAS UU: Killintime vs dingbat
BW UU: rs vs Feaniix
DPP UU: Dj Breloominati♬ vs hariyana grande
ADV UU: Parpar vs Hyogafodex
GSC UU: SANKE CARP vs pp's splash town
Mikan Island Monsters (2) vs (8) Celestial Tower Tycoons
SV UU: Separation vs Beraldo
SV UU: spell vs passion
SV UU: fade vs Rasche
SS UU: kumiko vs QWILY
SM UU: lax vs Lime
ORAS UU: London Beats vs Lyssa
BW UU: watashi vs Fakee
DPP UU: Queen of Bean vs Expulso
ADV UU: Garay oak vs Chaos23333
GSC UU: d0nut vs Real FV13
Iki Town Idols (0) vs (0) Sinjoh Ruin Strikers
SV UU: Trogba Trogba vs JustFranco
SV UU: Welli0u vs Sabella
SV UU: crying vs tier
SS UU: Micciu vs Taka
SM UU: Indigo Plateau vs pdt
ORAS UU: Pak vs The Strap
BW UU: freezai vs Amukamara
DPP UU: Lily vs Highlord
ADV UU: Xrn vs fatty
GSC UU: Lialiabeast vs Torchic
Camphrier Town Ladies (0) vs (0) Friend Safari Pokemon Trainers
SV UU: Mossy Sandwich vs Meru
SV UU: DugZa vs vivalospride
SV UU: Melt Gibson vs TyCarter
SS UU: Attribute vs ChrisPBacon
SM UU: etern vs odr
ORAS UU: Highways vs Chaitanya
BW UU: Eternal Spirit vs Monai
DPP UU: Estarossa vs LpZ
ADV UU: Heysup vs shiloh
GSC UU: innovamania vs dawnbuster
Safari Zone Smashers (0) vs (0) Moomoo Farm Mysterious Sisters
SV UU: MAHOH vs avarice
SV UU: Mimilucha vs Star
SV UU: Feliburn vs hs
SS UU: Moutemoute vs Luthier
SM UU: robjr vs Xiri
ORAS UU: Killintime vs dingbat
BW UU: rs vs Feaniix
DPP UU: Dj Breloominati♬ vs hariyana grande
ADV UU: Parpar vs Hyogafodex
GSC UU: SANKE CARP vs pp's splash town
Mikan Island Monsters (0) vs (0) Celestial Tower Tycoons
SV UU: Separation vs Beraldo
SV UU: spell vs passion
SV UU: fade vs Rasche
SS UU: kumiko vs QWILY
SM UU: lax vs Lime
ORAS UU: London Beats vs Lyssa
BW UU: watashi vs Fakee
DPP UU: Queen of Bean vs Expulso
ADV UU: Garay oak vs Chaos23333
GSC UU: d0nut vs Real FV13
SV UU: Trogba Trogba vs JustFranco
SV UU: Welli0u vs Sabella
SV UU: crying vs tier
SS UU: Micciu vs Taka
SM UU: Indigo Plateau vs pdt
ORAS UU: Pak vs The Strap
BW UU: freezai vs Amukamara
DPP UU: Lily vs Highlord
ADV UU: Xrn vs fatty
GSC UU: Lialiabeast vs Torchic
Camphrier Town Ladies (0) vs (0) Friend Safari Pokemon Trainers
SV UU: Mossy Sandwich vs Meru
SV UU: DugZa vs vivalospride
SV UU: Melt Gibson vs TyCarter
SS UU: Attribute vs ChrisPBacon
SM UU: etern vs odr
ORAS UU: Highways vs Chaitanya
BW UU: Eternal Spirit vs Monai
DPP UU: Estarossa vs LpZ
ADV UU: Heysup vs shiloh
GSC UU: innovamania vs dawnbuster
Safari Zone Smashers (0) vs (0) Moomoo Farm Mysterious Sisters
SV UU: MAHOH vs avarice
SV UU: Mimilucha vs Star
SV UU: Feliburn vs hs
SS UU: Moutemoute vs Luthier
SM UU: robjr vs Xiri
ORAS UU: Killintime vs dingbat
BW UU: rs vs Feaniix
DPP UU: Dj Breloominati♬ vs hariyana grande
ADV UU: Parpar vs Hyogafodex
GSC UU: SANKE CARP vs pp's splash town
Mikan Island Monsters (0) vs (0) Celestial Tower Tycoons
SV UU: Separation vs Beraldo
SV UU: spell vs passion
SV UU: fade vs Rasche
SS UU: kumiko vs QWILY
SM UU: lax vs Lime
ORAS UU: London Beats vs Lyssa
BW UU: watashi vs Fakee
DPP UU: Queen of Bean vs Expulso
ADV UU: Garay oak vs Chaos23333
GSC UU: d0nut vs Real FV13
The deadline for this round is Sunday, March 17th at 11:59 PM GMT -4.